Student Division & Performance Companies 

 Zoom Classes-

Classes Start 3/30

Click the link below to access the zoom class link.

If your Dancer would like to take a class please Click the sign up for Zoom Class Button Below!

Mondays

Jr 1Combo Ballet/ Jazz          w/ Brook

Monday 4:00-4:40

Jr Ballet w/ Samantha  

Thursday 4:00-5:00 

Levels Jr 1-4

Thursdays

Junior Division Classes

Jr 4 Ballet w/ Samantha

Monday 4:00-5:00

Jr4 Jazz Thursday w/ Tysh   

Thursday 4:00-5:00

Jr 1/2 Hip Hop w/ Wes

Monday 4:00-4:45

Jr 3/4 Hip Hop w/ Wes

Monday 5:00-5:45

Jr Lyrical w/ Chrissy

Thursday 4:00-5:00

Jr2- 4 Musical Theatre w/ Tysh 

Mondays 5:15-6:15

Tuesdays

Jr1-4 HH w/ Andy Tuesday 4:00-4:40

Jr2-3 Ballet w/ Kesha

Tuesday5:15-6:15

Wednesdays

Jr Modern w/ Kesha

Thursday 5:15-6:15

Saturdays

Combo Ballet/ Tap(no shoes) w/ Caroline

Saturday 10:00-10:40

Jr Tap w/ Caroline

Saturday 11:00-11:40

Jr Lyrical w/ Chrissy

Saturday 11:00-12:00

Jr 4 & Purple Group Modern w/ Kesha

Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Jr 2/3 Jazz w/ Brook Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Jr Ballet w/ Samantha

Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Jr Modern w/ Samantha

Saturday 12:15-1:15

Jr Ballet w/ Nichola

Saturday 1:15-2:15

Jr2- 4 Musical Theatre w/ Tysh 

Wednesdays 5:15-6:15

Mondays

Sr Tap w/ Caroline Mon 5:15-6:15

Sr Lyrical w/  Chrissy  

Monday 6:30-7:30

Sr 1-3 Jazz w/ Maeghan  

Monday 6:30-7:30

Sr Hip Hop w/ Wes  

Monday 6:30-7:30

Tuesdays

Sr Lyrical w/  Chrissy  

Tuesday 5:15-6:15

Sr HH w/ Andy 

Tuesday 5:15-6:15

Sr1-3 Ballet w/ Nichola 

Tuesday 6:30-7:30

Wednesdays

Sr 1/2 Jazz w/ Maeghan

Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Sr Jazz w/ Kesha

Wednesday 5:15-6:15

Sr4-8 Ballet w/ Maeghan

Wednesday 5:15-6:15

Sr 1-3 Ballet w/ Tysh

Wednesday 6:30-7:30

Senior Division Classes

Levels Sr 1-8

Thursdays

Sr 1/2/ Trainee Modern w/ Brook

Thursday 4:00-5:00

Sr 4-8 Ballet w/ Kim

Thursday 5:15-6:15

Sr 4-8 Modern w/ Kim

Thursday 6:30-7:30

Sr 1-3 Ballet w/ Nichola

Thursday 6:30-7:30

Sr Lyrical w/  Chrissy  

Thursday 6:30-7:30

Saturdays

Sr Ballet w/ Kim

Saturday 12:00-1:00

Sr 1-3 Modern w/ Kim

Saturday 1:15-2:15

Sr 4-8 Modern w/ Andy

Saturday 2:00-3:00

Sr Jazz w/ Andy

Saturday 3:15-4:15

Sr 4-8 Jazz w/ Maeghan

Wednesday 6:30-7:30

Performance Company Classes

Mini Pink & Blue Group

Modern w/ Lisa

 Monday 4:00-5:00

Jazz/ Lyrical w/ Brook

Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Ensemble Trainees & Apprentice Ballet Theatre

Ballet w/ Kim

Monday 5:15-6:15

Sr 1/2 Modern w/ Brook

Thursday 4:00-5:00

Modern w/ Lisa

Thursday 5:15-6:15

Purple Group & Jr Ballet Theatre

Jazz/ Lyrical w/ Brook

Tuesday 4:00-5:00

Jr 4 & Purple Group Modern w/ Kesha

Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Ensemble Apprentice & Principle

Ballet & Jazz w/  Kesha

Tuesday 4:00-5:00

Modern/ Stretch & Strength w/ Kesha

Thursday 4:00-5:00

Check out the Student Division Daily Page for fun games, activities, and short classes!

North Shore School of Dance

505 Laurel Ave. Highland Park, IL 60035, United States

(847) 432-2060